Scholarships

O. Ruth McQuown Scholarship Awards Recipients

    Graduate Awards

    2016

    Mallory Syzymanski
    Kara Fransisco
    Johanna Mellis
    Holly Beth Pratt
    Julia Arroyo
    Myrian Barboza

    2015

    Deborah Andrews
    Damaris Mayans-Ramon
    Amanda Edgell
    Annie Neimand
    Cristina Ramos Solis
    Sarah Slocum
    Jessica Taylor

    2014

    Sarah Hayes
    Chesney McOmber
    Andrea Ferreira
    Kokila Mendis
    Kelesha Nevers

    2013

    Erin Conlin
    Lauren Gilbert
    Yeonhaun Kang
    Jessica Lancia
    Ryan Morini
    Katheryn Nutter

    2012

    Kristin Allukian
    Lorna Bracewell
    Tess Kulstad
    Sarah Page-Chan
    Joshua Sbicca

    2011

    Allison Fredette
    Katalin Rac
    Diana Reigelsperger
    Rachel Rothstein

    2010

    Gina Alvarado Merino
    Paola Arboleda-Rios
    Lisa Booth
    Upohar Haroon
    Hilary Jacqmin
    Trisha Kannan
    Nicolette Parr
    Jessica Peet
    Dawn Shedden
    Monique Udell

    2009

    Olga Birioukova
    Sarah Cervone
    Louisa Chang
    Camille Feanny
    Magda Giurcanu
    Heather Kaiser
    Jennifer Snyder

    2008

    Lesley-Gail Atkinson
    Georgia Bianchi
    Emily Casey
    Teri DeLucca
    Michelle Troche

    2007

    Peggy MacDonald
    Namita Manohar
    Kathryn Oates
    Jeffrianne Wilder

    2006

    Jaclyn Hall
    Michel Meyer
    Amanda Moras
    Susan Orr
    Allison Odachowski

    2005

    Becky Blanchard
    Lin Cassidy
    Fredline M’Cormack
    Kenly Fenio
    Lisa Hager

    2004

    Alisa Coffin
    Cynthia Puranik
    Anuradha Ramanujan

    2003

    Rabia Nafees
    Eri Sugita
    Guillermina Seri
    Indira Rampersad
    Lela Kerley
    Sara Abraham
    Rosa Soto
    Julie Ann Sinn

    2002

    Qian Zhan
    Shuala Martin
    Yvonne Combs
    Nadia Abdulhaq
    Julia Albarracin
    Heidi Lannon
    Ellen Marie Maccarone

    2001

    Emilia Gioreva
    Heather Walsh-Haney
    Alayne Unterberger
    Kristen Conway
    Leslie Houts

    2000

    Giovanna Summerfield
    Sarah Brusky
    Raina Joines
    Nivedita Majumdar
    Theodora Dragostinova
    Flordeliz Bugarin
    Sara Crawley
    Margit Grieb

    1999

    Laura Sullivan
    Karin Arndt
    Naima Brown-Smith
    Marian Currinder
    Liliana Dorado
    Alayne Unterberger
    Kathryn Weedman

    1998

    Linda Feldthausen
    Christine Roth
    Michele Roberts

    1997

    Jessica Baker
    Theresa Schober
    Noemi Porro
    Erica Owens
    Roos Willems
    Maria Espinosa

    1996

    Kiran Asher
    Holly Hanson
    Donna Jacklosky

    1995

    Marie Marquardt
    Marcia Good-Maust

    1994

    Catherine Bogosian
    Carol Giarina Freeman
    Marcia Good-Maust
    Leslie Henson
    Marnie Shanbhag
    Sussanne Triesch

    Application Form

    Undergraduate Awards

    2016

    Selyne Singh
    Tristan Worthington
    Hali McKinley Lester
    Farrukh Siddiqui
    Elizabeth Pantaleon

    2015

    Kayla Malone
    Zeel Patel

    2014

    Sandra Kuhn
    Alefiya Kothawala
    Sophia Alsop
    Ann Manov
    Andrea Konstantindis

    2011

    Chelsea Fitzgerald
    Isabel Hasty
    Rose Jacqueline Llanos

    2010

    Christina Garcia de los Rios
    Shantel Powell
    Nicole Scholet
    Huiling Wolff-Koo

    2009

    Jasmine Betz
    Regina Topolinskaya
    Megan Wallis

    2007

    Lauren Garroway
    Elizabeth Humberstone

    2006

    Brooke Rich
    Vera Brown
    Nora Kern
    Rachel Murphy

    2005

    Emily Friend
    Allison Kole
    Kristie Soares
    Jessica Weather

    2004

    Jennifer Flinn
    Cerian Gibbs
    Natalia Terreros

    2003

    Sarah Bartlett
    Lindsey Evans
    Frances Ingram

    2002

    Ronique Terese Bundrage
    Nour Ibrahim Kawa
    Brooke Schoeffler
    Laia Mitchell
    Kavita Rajasekhar

    2001

    Victoria de la Torre
    Julie Maxwell
    Christina Cady
    Sophia Goode
    Natalie Brugman

    2000

    Elisa Lucchi
    Rhiannon Theurer
    Lisa Collins
    Ondina Brusso
    Thy Nguyen

    1999

    Diana Alvear
    Angela Dowdell
    Thy Nguyen
    Kimberly Trupiano
    Laura Rosselli
    Megan Thomas

    1998

    Teresa Baquero
    Rodia Vance
    Shannon Murphy
    Wendy Beauchamp

    1997

    Danette Walker
    Virginia Bracewell
    Christina Lizarazu
    Maria Ramos
    Anna Skotko

    1996

    Alicia Ellis
    Amanda Gideons
    Cristina Jimenez
    Deborah Ruffin

    1995

    Margaret Campbell
    Alicia Ellis
    Mary Kilpatrick

    1994

    Jeannine Arias
    Evelyn Bethune
    Eang Ly Ngov
    Elizabeth Ribet
    Shannon Waldron

Application Form



CLAS Navigation

Search


CLAS Portals

Alumni
Faculty/Staff
Parents
Students

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

2014 Turlington Hall
P.O Box 117300
Gainesville FL 32611
P: 352.392.0780
F: 352.392.3584